Staff Directory

Name Title Phone/E-Mail
Administration
Dr. Sean Rogers Director
ext. 403-473-3498
Lee Weber Operations Manager / Deputy Director (Acting)
ext. 212
Betty Bodaly Accounting Assistant
ext. 211
Shirley Pakula Administrative Assistant
ext. 221
Research Services
Tao Eastham Associate Director, Research (Acting)
ext. 229
Education
Dr. Chris Neufeld Associate Director, Education
ext. 234
Education: University
Dr. Heather Alexander University Programs Coordinator / Communications
ext. 216
Luke Andersson University Programs Coordinator / Equipment
ext. 216
Education: Field Trips
Phil Lavoie Field Trip Coordinator
ext. 226
Kelly Clement Field Trip Coordinator
ext. 226
Owen Newson Marine Sciences Educator
Olivia Walker Marine Sciences Educator
Amaya Black Marine Sciences Educator
Carolyn McKinnon Marine Sciences Educator
Brittany Olson Marine Sciences Educator
Andreas Lohstraeter Marine Sciences Educator
Tory Pritchard Marine Sciences Educator
Sarah Vallee Marine Sciences Educator (co-op student)
Tom Campbell Marine Sciences Educator
Em Lim Marine Sciences Educator
Julie Merchel Marine Sciences Educator
Animal Care
Kelley Bartlett Coordinator of Animal Care & Ethics
ext. 275
Tina Podlasly Animal Care Commitee Coordinator
Michelle Ferraby Animal Care Technician
ext. 229
IT Services
Ken Hawkins Systems Administrator
ext. 228
Library
University Programs
ext. 216
Foreshore
David Porter Foreshore Supervisor / Lead Skipper
ext. 224
Siobhan Gray Scientific Diving & Safety
ext. 222
Stacey Hrushowy Skipper
ext. 266
Food Services
Patrick Edmunson Head Chef
ext. 239
Kyle Hancock Acting Head Chef
ext. 239
Eric Kristjan Cook
Gregory Johnson Kitchen Helper
Shandon Hope Kitchen Helper
Housekeeping
Joanne Ebbers Housekeeping Supervisor
ext. 254
Stella Peters Housekeeping
ext. 254
Facilities
Scott Martin Maintenance
ext. 272
Frank L’Hereaux Electrician
ext. 223
Ken Bass Maintenance
ext. 223
Patrick McNamara Maintenance
ext. 223
Robert Glencross Maintenance
Adam Larson Maintenance